Skip to main content

Scholarship Recipients 2019-20

Civil Engineering and Construction

Robert B. Baker Scholarships

Jameson Secrist

Nathaniel van Every

Ellis Cartee Scholarship

William Griffin

Construction Management Alumni Scholarships

Luis Benitez

Joshua Thompson

Construction Management Associates Council Scholarships

William Griffin

Trenton Leonard

Joshua Thompson

Alex Futch Memorial Scholarship

Randal Ellison

Golden Hammer Scholarship

Tiernan Johnson

Home Builders Association of Statesboro Scholarships

Isabella Booth

Tiernan Johnson

Trenton Leonard

Joshua Thompson

Hussey Gay Bell & DeYoung Civil Engineering Scholarship

Garrett Brogdon

William Jones Lane, Sr. Scholarship

Trenton Leonard

Cap Mallard Scholarship

Trenton Leonard

Stuber-EMC Civil Engineering Scholarship

Andy Baskin

Tharpe Engineering Scholarship

Tony Roberson

Thomas & Hutton Scholarship in Honor of J. Mitchell Bohannon, III

Michael Gearhart

Ray Wright / Home Builders Association of Columbus Scholarships

Isabella Booth

Randal Ellison

Guillermo Gonzalez

William Griffin

Tiernan Johnson

Madison Lawson

Trenton Leonard

Joshua Thompson

Computer Science and IT

Karla Alwan Foundation Scholarship

Jordan Shikany

Bhatia Foundation Scholarship

Donguk Park

Lancy C. Jen Computer Science Scholarship

Ishan Baniya

Morris Technology Scholarship

Matthew McGrath

Safe Systems, Inc. Technology Scholarship

Shelby Cuaron

Robert & Thalia Stoddard Family Scholarships

Caleb Ely

Timothy Turner

Engineering

Hugh E. Darley, Sr. Scholarships

Ashlyn Jackson

Lydia Poole

Grinnell Technology Scholarship

James Liggett

Ernest W. & Audrey M. Hartsell Engineering Scholarships

John Merritt

Pascal Wagemaker

Stephen G. Moore Scholarship

Rebecca Williams

F. Everett Williams Scholarships

Jathzel Alcocer

Joshua Ashley

Chandler Barlow

Kristifer Bell

Joseph DiGiammarino

Bryce Findley

William Griffin

Enrique Gonzalez

Cameron Harvey

Rickey Lunce

Matthew Phillips

Jacob Sapp

Richard Walker

Mechanical Engineering

Edward A. Abercrombie Memorial Scholarship

Isaac Contreras

Charles Robert Pound, Sr. Scholarships

Nicholas Jenkins

Camille Phillips

Manufacturing Engineering

Gene Haas Foundation Scholarships

Victor Acosta

Charles Anumba

Maggie Baechle

Kristifer Bell

Juliana Collett

Joseph Kurey

David Mack

Jaiden Malphurs

Anthony Palacio

Beau Ragland

Frances Strickland

Aaron Tate

Claude A. Howard Memorial Scholarships

Victor Acosta

Anthony Palacio

Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship

Juliana Collett

Manufacturing Engineering Eagles Scholarship

Charles Anumba

Manufacterers’ Education Foundation Scholarships

Vashu Patel

Beau Ragland

All College

OBG Scholarship

Van-Dame Nwafor

Allen E. Paulson Student Scholarships

Kaitlyn Antonick

Cade Barrow

Paul Bupe

Zachary Butler

Aaron Calhoun

Brendan Carroll

Carmen Colston

Kyle Combs

Anna Crane

Rhett Dow

Brennan Drake

Connor Ellison

Caleb Ely

Camiya Felton

Mat Flanagan

Tiernan Johnson

Alexa Lopez

Matthew McGrath

Amelia McNamee

Chibuokem Obidike

Jonathan Randall

Dominick Rodriguez

Jameson Secrist

Claire Shatto

Christopher Spradlin

Timothy Turner

Onyekachi Ugonna

Nathaniel van Every

Ariel Weston

Marcelo Zuniga

Last updated: 6/5/2019